Chair & Program Coordinators

Lauren Lake

Chair
Professor

Drawing and Painting
ART 345P

Amie Adelman

Fibers Program Coordinator
Professor

Fibers
WSC1 116

Matthew Bourbon

Drawing & Painting Program Coordinator
Professor

Drawing and Painting

Andrew DeCaen

Printmaking Program Coordinator
Associate Professor

Printmaking

Alicia Eggert

Sculpture Program Coordinator
Assistant Professor

Sculpture

Liss LaFleur

New Media Art Program Coordinator
Assistant Professor

New Media Art

Ana M. Lopez

Metals & Jewelry Program Coordinator
Associate Professor

Metals and Jewelry

Paho Mann

Photography Program Coordinator
Associate Professor

Photography

Brooks Oliver

Ceramics Program Coordinator
Lecturer

Ceramics

Binod Shrestha

Director Foundations Program
Associate Professor

Drawing and Design (Foundations)

Faculty

Martin Back

Senior Lecturer

New Media Art

Laura Beard

Associate Professor

Drawing and Painting
ART 311

Rachel Black

Senior Lecturer

Drawing and Painting
HKRY 264A

Jim Burton

Senior Lecturer

Drawing and Painting

Brian Scott Campbell

Assistant Professor

Drawing and Painting

Dornith Doherty

University Distinguished Research Professor

Photography

Gabrielle Duggan

Visiting Assistant Professor

Fibers
WSC1 122

Christian Fagerlund

Senior Lecturer

Drawing and Painting

Lari R. Gibbons

Director of P.R.I.N.T Press
Professor

Printmaking
HKRY 120D

Annette Lawrence

Professor

Drawing and Painting

Ana Esteve Llorens

Visiting Assistant Professor

Sculpture

Elaine Pawlowicz

Associate Professor

Drawing and Painting
ART 309

Art Peña

Visiting Assistant Professor

Drawing and Painting

O. Gustavo Plascencia

Lecturer

Photography

David Stout

Professor of Composition
College of Music

COM 345

James Thurman

Associate Professor

Metals and Jewelry
ART 310

Staff

Valerie Hancock

Visual Arts Technician (Ceramics)

Ceramics
OSH 130

Tom Leininger

Visual Arts Technician (Photo)

Photography
ART 362A

Sarah Loch-Test

Visual Arts Technician (Metalsmithing)

Metals and Jewelry
ART 173

Zak Loyd

Visual Arts Technician (New Media)

New Media Art
ART 354A

Jeff McClung

Shop Supervisor

ART 153C

Thomas Menikos

Visual Arts Technician (Printmaking)

Printmaking
ART 275C

Abby Sherrill

Visual Arts Technician (Fibers)

Fibers
WSC1 124

Angela Vanecek

Administrative Coordinator I

ART 345R